Andrew Tate: Kickboxing Record, Facts, Height, Weight, Age, Biography

Andrew Tate

Andrew Tate is one of the most controversial figures on the internet today. Despite being a magnet for controversy, Andrew Tate was a decorated professional fighter.

Many know about the various recent headlines about Tate, but not a lot about his successful fighting career. Despite his run-ins with the law and seemingly outlandish statements, Tate was an accomplished fighter.

Here are some of the most commonly asked questions about Andrew Tate’s fighting career. Read below and learn about all of the famous influencers’ accomplishments within combat sports.

Birth Name:Emory Andrew Tate III
Date of Birth:1 December 1986
Place of Birth:Washington, D.C., U.S.
Nationality:American, British
Nickname(s):Top G, Cobra Tate, King Cobra
Height:6 ft 3 in (1.9 m)
Weight:205 lb (93 kg; 14.6 st)
Divisions:Cruiserweight, Light heavyweight
Team:Storm Gym

Andrew Tate Kickboxing Record

Contents

READ MORE:  UFC Dominance: How Dana White and the UFC Took Over the World 

Who is Andrew Tate? 

Andrew Tate is a businessman, internet personality, and former professional kickboxer.

Where is Andrew Tate From?

During most of his fighting career, Tate fought out of Luton, England.

Who is Andrew Tate’s Father?

Andrew Tate’s father was the late Emory Tate, who passed away in 2015. Emory was a famous grandmaster chess champion.

What is Andrew Tate’s Nationality?

Andrew Tate was born in Washington D.C. to an American father and English mother. This gives him dual citizenship in both countries. Tate spent most of his life growing up in England.

What Martial Art Does/Did Andrew Tate Practice? 

Tate began learning boxing in 2005 and other striking martial arts before dedicating his time to kickboxing.

READ MORE:  Best Submission Wins in UFC History

Andrew Tate Kickboxing Record

Kickboxing record:
Total Fights:86
Wins:76
By Knockout:32
Losses:8
Draws:1
No contests:1

What Kickboxing Gym Did Andrew Tate Train Out Of?

Tate is listed as previously training at Storm Gym during his pro fighting career which is based in Luton, England.

Was Andrew Tate a Professional Level Athlete? 

Yes, Tate is a professional level fighter, who competed in various combat sports.

Andrew Tate Kickboxer

How Many Professional Kickboxing Matches Has Andrew Tate Participated In? 

Andrew Tate competed in a total of 86 professional kickboxing bouts.

How Tall is Andrew Tate?

Andrew is billed standing at a height of 6ft 3 in(1.9m) tall.

What is Andrew Tate’ Professional Kickboxing Record? 

The internet personality currently holds a professional kickboxing record of 76-8-1, with 1 no contest.

What Weight Classes Did Andrew Tate Compete In?

He competed predominantly in the cruiserweight and light heavyweight divisions.

READ MORE:  Total Fight Time In UFC History

How Many Knockout Wins Does Tate Currently Have? 

In his professional kickboxing career, Andrew Tate won 32 of his fights by knockout.

How Did Tate Lose His Kickboxing Matches? 

Out of his eight losses, Tate loss by stoppage three times and decision five times.

Did Andrew Tate Compete For Any Championship Titles?

In his career, Tate won five kickboxing championships. 

What Championships Did Andrew Tate Win?

  • ISKA English Full Contact Cruiserweight Title
  • IKF British Cruiserweight Title
  • ISKA World Full Contact Light Heavyweight Title
  • ISKA World Full Contact Cruiserweight Title
  • Enfusion Live World Light Heavyweight Title

In What Countries Did Tate Fight In? 

Andrew Tate fought in the following countries:

  • England
  • Slovenia
  • Belgium 
  • Macedonia
  • Romania
  • France
  • China
  • Netherlands

What is Tate’s Amateur Kickboxing Record?

Tate holds an amateur kickboxing record of 3-2. 

Andrew Tate Kickboxing Record

Did Tate Ever Compete In MMA?

Andrew Tate competed in 1 professional MMA bout. Winning by first round KO against Shane Kavanagh in Essex, England.

Will Tate Compete In Fighting Again?

Tate has claimed he would fight many fighters and influencers. He has mentioned wanting to fight everyone from Jake Paul, Logan Paul, KSI, Conor McGregor, and Dillon Danis. Also many other internet celebrities.

How Much Money Did Andrew Tate Make In Kickboxing?

Tate has claimed that he made little to know money in kickboxing. This explains why he quit fighting and pursued a career as a businessman and influencer.